Akala

Birth Name
Kingslee James McLean Daley
Date of Birth
1 December 1983
Birth Town
Crawley, West Sussex, England, United Kingdom

A hiphop artist, author and activist who has used his platform to challenge and highlight the social imbalance within the modern society. Akala has be recognised as one the 100 most influential Black British people in the UK.

National Inheritance
Continue Reading….
Amendment?

Our aim is to provide a positive and inspiring account which is why we use multiple sources to ensure the truth is portrayed. If you feel it’s inaccurate or have additional information such as parental heritage and more, Contact Us