Chris Armstrong

Birth Name
Christopher Peter Armstrong
Date of Birth
19 June 1971
Birth Town
Newcastle upon Tyne, England, United Kingdom

A former professional footballer who played for clubs such as Wrexham, Millwall, Crystal Palace and Tottenham Hotspur. Armstrong signed for Tottenham in 1999 for a fee of £4.5 million, making him the club’s record signing.

National Inheritance
Continue Reading….
Amendment?

Our aim is to provide a positive and inspiring account which is why we use multiple sources to ensure the truth is portrayed. If you feel it’s inaccurate or have additional information such as parental heritage and more, Contact Us