Clive Charles

Birth Name
Clive Michael Charles
Date of Birth
3 October 1951
Birth Town
Dagenham, Essex, England, United Kingdom

A former professional footballer and coach who started as an apprentice at West Ham before turning professional. Charles played for Montreal Olympique and Portland Timbers in the North American Soccer League (NASL), which was the first successful top tier soccer league on a national scale, and he also captained Cardiff City playing in the English Division three. During his coaching career he managed the United States of America U-23 men’s soccer team and was assistant coach for the national team at the 1998 World Cup. 

National Inheritance

                           

Continue Reading….
Exit mobile version
Skip to toolbar