Dame Cecile La Grenade

Birth Name
Dame Cécile Ellen Fleurette La Grenade
Date of Birth
30 December 1952
Birth Town
La Borie, Saint George, Grenada

 A food scientist, who serves as Governor-General of Grenada, Carriacou and Petite Martinique making her the country’s first female to hold this position. 

National Inheritance

Continue Reading….
Exit mobile version
Skip to toolbar