Denzel Washington

Birth Name
Denzel Hayes Washington Jr.
Date of Birth
28 December 1954
Birth Town
Mount Vernon, New York, United States of America

Golden Globe, Academy and Tony award winning actor, director and producer.

National Inheritance

Continue Reading….
Amendment?

Our aim is to provide a positive and inspiring account which is why we use multiple sources to ensure the truth is portrayed. If you feel it’s inaccurate or have additional information such as parental heritage and more, Contact Us