Birth Name
Efangwu Goziem Ekoku
Date of Birth
8 June 1967
Birth Town
Cheetham Hill, Manchester, England, United Kingdom

A former professional footballer who played for clubs such Sutton United, AFC Bournemouth, Norwich City and Wimbledon. He was the first player to ever score four goals in a English Premiership match for Norwich City during a 5-1 win over Everton. Ekoku would go on to score 52 goals in 160 appearances in the English top division.

National Inheritance
 
Continue Reading….
Amendment?

Our aim is to provide a positive and inspiring account which is why we use multiple sources to ensure the truth is portrayed. If you feel it’s inaccurate or have additional information such as parental heritage and more, Contact Us