George E. Carter

Birth Name
George Ethelbert Carter
Date of Birth
1 August 1921
Birth Town
Toronto, Canada

A former lawyer and judge who was the first native-born black judge in Canada.

National Inheritance
 
Continue Reading….
Exit mobile version
Skip to toolbar