Grass Green

Birth Name
Richard Eugene “Grass” Green
Date of Birth
7 May 1939
Birth Town
Fort Wayne, Indiana, United States of America

A cartoonist and known as the first black person to take part in the fan art and comic movement during the 1960s-1970s.

National Inheritance

Continue Reading….
Amendment?

Our aim is to provide a positive and inspiring account which is why we use multiple sources to ensure the truth is portrayed. If you feel it’s inaccurate or have additional information such as parental heritage and more, Contact Us