Guz Khan

Birth Name
Ghulam Khan
Date of Birth
24 January 1986
Birth Town
Small Heath, Birmingham, England, United Kingdom

A stand-up comedian and actor who rose to fame acting out a variety of characters via his online videos. Khan has made stand up appearances in Live at the Apollo and co-written his own TV show “Man Like Mobeen”, aired on BBC3 which featured in BBC iPlayer’s Top 10 Most-watched Shows. 

National Inheritance
 
Continue Reading….
Amendment?

Our aim is to provide a positive and inspiring account which is why we use multiple sources to ensure the truth is portrayed. If you feel it’s inaccurate or have additional information such as parental heritage and more, Contact Us