Jameela Jamil

Birth Name
Jameela Alia Jamil
Date of Birth
25 February 1986
Birth Town
Hampstead, London, England, United Kingdom

An actress, presenter and model who started out presenting on Channel 4’s T4 and Freshly Squeezed before progressing into radio, becoming the first solo female presenter of the BBC Radio 1 chart show.  Jamil has transitioned into acting, starring in American fantasy comedy television series show “The Good Place”.

National Inheritance
Continue Reading….
Amendment?

Our aim is to provide a positive and inspiring account which is why we use multiple sources to ensure the truth is portrayed. If you feel it’s inaccurate or have additional information such as parental heritage and more, Contact Us