James Baldwin

Birth Name
James Arthur Baldwin
Date of Birth
2 August 1924
Birth Town
Harlem, New York City, United States of America

A poet, novelist, essayist and activist with a portfolio of work examines the effects of racial, sexual and class within the western society and the elements that. Baldwin writings have been adapted for a documentary and film, I Am Not Your Negro and If Beale Street Could Talk.

National Inheritance

Continue Reading….
Exit mobile version
Skip to toolbar