Birth Name
Kirani James
Date of Birth
1 September 1992
Birth Town
Gouyave, Saint John, Grenada

A track and field sprinter in 200 and 400 metres who won gold in the 400m at both the World Championships 2011 and London Olympics 2012. James is is Grenada’s first and only Olympic medalist.

National Inheritance

Continue Reading….
Amendment?

Our aim is to provide a positive and inspiring account which is why we use multiple sources to ensure the truth is portrayed. If you feel it’s inaccurate or have additional information such as parental heritage and more, Contact Us