Lenny Henry

Birth Name
Sir Lenworth George Henry
Date of Birth
29 August 1958
Birth Town
Dudley, England, United Kingdom

BAFTA award winning actor, writer, comedian and television presenter who co-founded Comic Relief. Widely known for starring in his own show “The Lenny Henry Show”, broadcasted on the BBC for over a decade.

National Inheritance
 
Continue Reading….
Exit mobile version
Skip to toolbar