Nathan Dyer

Birth Name
Nathan Antony Jonah Dyer
Date of Birth
29 November 1987
Birth Town
Trowbridge, Wiltshire, England, United Kingdom

A professional footballer and product of Southampton’s youth team who made his senior debut at 17 years old. Dyer helped Swansea City in gaining promotion to the English Premier League in the 2010-2011 season and League Cup winners in 2013, scoring twice and named Man of the Match. He was also part of the Leicester City team who rewrote history, winning the English Premier League in the 2015-2016 season.

National Inheritance

                           

Continue Reading….
Exit mobile version
Skip to toolbar