Raye Montague

Birth Name
Raye Jean Montague
Date of Birth
21 January 1935
Birth Town
Little Rock, Arkansas, United States of America

American naval engineer known for creating the first computer-generated rough draft of a U.S. naval ship. She was the first female program manager of ships in the United States Navy.

National Inheritance

Continue Reading….
Amendment?

Our aim is to provide a positive and inspiring account which is why we use multiple sources to ensure the truth is portrayed. If you feel it’s inaccurate or have additional information such as parental heritage and more, Contact Us