Birth Name
Ruud Gullit
Date of Birth
1 September 1962
Birth Town
Amsterdam, Netherlands

A former professional footballer and Ballon d’Or winner who is regarded as one of the greatest players of all time.

National Inheritance
Continue Reading….
Amendment?

Our aim is to provide a positive and inspiring account which is why we use multiple sources to ensure the truth is portrayed. If you feel it’s inaccurate or have additional information such as parental heritage and more, Contact Us