Wayne Routledge

Birth Name
Wayne Neville Anthony Routledge
Date of Birth
7 January 1985
Birth Town
Sidcup, London, England, United Kingdom

A south London footballing pioneer of his generation in more ways than one, who was widely renowned as one of England’s hottest prospects when he arrived onto the football scene at the age of 16. Routledge has over 500 career club appearances to his name and a Football League Cup winner with Swansea City. 

National Inheritance

                                

Continue Reading….
Amendment?

Our aim is to provide a positive and inspiring account which is why we use multiple sources to ensure the truth is portrayed. If you feel it’s inaccurate or have additional information such as parental heritage and more, Contact Us