Wilt Chamberlain

Birth Name
Wilton Norman Chamberlain
Date of Birth
21 August 1936
Birth Town
Bel Air, California, United States of America

A former professional basketball player who played in the National Basketball Association (NBA) league. Chamberlain is considered one of the greatest players in the history of basketball, winning two NBA championships, four NBA Most Valuable Player (MVP) awards and holds multiple NBA records in scoring, rebounding, and durability categories. 

National Inheritance

Continue Reading….
Amendment?

Our aim is to provide a positive and inspiring account which is why we use multiple sources to ensure the truth is portrayed. If you feel it’s inaccurate or have additional information such as parental heritage and more, Contact Us