Augusta Savage

Birth Name
Augusta Christine Fells
Date of Birth
29 February 1892
Birth Town
Green Cove Springs, Florida, United States of America

A sculptor known for her work which was associated with the Harlem Renaissance.

National Inheritance

Continue Reading….
Amendment?

Our aim is to provide a positive and inspiring account which is why we use multiple sources to ensure the truth is portrayed. If you feel it’s inaccurate or have additional information such as parental heritage and more, Contact Us