Charlie Sloth

Birth Name
Charlie Rouillon
Date of Birth
20 August 1981
Birth Town
Camden Town, London, England, United Kingdom

A DJ, producer and radio/television presenter who hosted DJ sessions on BBC Radio 1Xtra and widely known for hosting both present and emerging Grime/Hip-hop artists from the UK and US on his freestyle show ‘Fire in the Booth’.

National Inheritance
 
Continue Reading….
Amendment?

Our aim is to provide a positive and inspiring account which is why we use multiple sources to ensure the truth is portrayed. If you feel it’s inaccurate or have additional information such as parental heritage and more, Contact Us