Clinton Morrison

Birth Name
Clinton Hubert Morrison
Date of Birth
14 May 1979
Birth Town
Tooting, London, England, United Kingdom

A former professional footballer who started at Crystal Palace and had long spells at Birmingham City, Coventry City, Sheffield Wednesday and Colchester United. He made 722 first team appearances and scored 175 career goals. Morrison has 36 international caps for Ireland and was a member of the Irish World Cup 2002 squad in Korea and Japan.

National Inheritance
Continue Reading….
Amendment?

Our aim is to provide a positive and inspiring account which is why we use multiple sources to ensure the truth is portrayed. If you feel it’s inaccurate or have additional information such as parental heritage and more, Contact Us