Craig David

Birth Name
Craig Ashley David
Date of Birth
5 May 1981
Birth Town
Southampton, Hampshire, England, United Kingdom

A singer, songwriter, rapper, DJ and record producer who has sold over 15 million records worldwide since entering the UK music scene, with 20 UK Top 40 singles, and seven UK Top 40 albums to his name.

National Inheritance
 
Continue Reading….
Amendment?

Our aim is to provide a positive and inspiring account which is why we use multiple sources to ensure the truth is portrayed. If you feel it’s inaccurate or have additional information such as parental heritage and more, Contact Us