Birth Name
David Olatukunbo Alaba
Date of Birth
24 June 1992
Birth Town
Vienna, Austria

A professional footballer currently who has won nine Bundesliga league titles and two UEFA Champions league trophies with Bayern Munich. Alaba plays for the Austrian national team and voted Austrian footballer of the year six times in a row.

National Inheritance
Continue Reading….
Amendment?

Our aim is to provide a positive and inspiring account which is why we use multiple sources to ensure the truth is portrayed. If you feel it’s inaccurate or have additional information such as parental heritage and more, Contact Us