Birth Name
Dion Dublin
Date of Birth
22 April 1969
Birth Town
Leicester, England, United Kingdom

A former professional footballer, current television presenter and football pundit. Dublin has made over 600 career appearances and was known as one of the English Premiership’s most prolific strikers. Scoring over a 100 goals in 312 games, winning the golden boot in 1998.

National Inheritance
 
Continue Reading….
Amendment?

Our aim is to provide a positive and inspiring account which is why we use multiple sources to ensure the truth is portrayed. If you feel it’s inaccurate or have additional information such as parental heritage and more, Contact Us