Dizzee Rascal

Birth Name
Dylan Kwabena Mills
Date of Birth
18 September 1984
Birth Town
London, England, United Kingdom

One of the pioneering UK Grime artists with a Mercury Prize for his debut album Boy in da Corner.

National Inheritance
Continue Reading….
Amendment?

Our aim is to provide a positive and inspiring account which is why we use multiple sources to ensure the truth is portrayed. If you feel it’s inaccurate or have additional information such as parental heritage and more, Contact Us