GETTY IMAGES
Birth Name
Jean Amadou Tigana
Date of Birth
23 June 1955
Birth Town
Bamako, Mali

Ex French footballer regarded as one of the world’s best players during the 1980’s who played as a midfielder and made a successful transition into management.

National Inheritance

                         

Continue Reading….
Amendment?

Our aim is to provide a positive and inspiring account which is why we use multiple sources to ensure the truth is portrayed. If you feel it’s inaccurate or have additional information such as parental heritage and more, Contact Us