Nigel Reo-Coker

Birth Name
Nigel Shola Andre Reo-Coker
Date of Birth
14 May 1984
Birth Town
Southwark, London, England, United Kingdom

A former professional footballer and product of Wimbledon’s youth team who captained and helped West Ham win promotion to the English Premier League in 2004-2005 season. Known for his leadership qualities, Reo-Coker would also captain the England U21s and Aston Villa during his career.

National Inheritance
 
Continue Reading….
Amendment?

Our aim is to provide a positive and inspiring account which is why we use multiple sources to ensure the truth is portrayed. If you feel it’s inaccurate or have additional information such as parental heritage and more, Contact Us