Santan Dave

Birth Name
David Orobosa Omoregie
Date of Birth
5 June 1998
Birth Town
Stretham, London, England, United Kingdom

A British rapper who is amongst a generation of influential UK grime and rap artists who have used their platform to highlight the inequality and injustice that young black people experience in the UK. His song “Question Time” criticising the UK government won the Ivor Novello Award for Best Contemporary Song.

National Inheritance
 
Continue Reading….
Amendment?

Our aim is to provide a positive and inspiring account which is why we use multiple sources to ensure the truth is portrayed. If you feel it’s inaccurate or have additional information such as parental heritage and more, Contact Us