Emmanuel Adebayor

Birth Name
Sheyi Emmanuel Adebayor
Date of Birth
26 February 1984
Birth Town
Lome, Togo

A professional footballer and voted African Footballer of the Year in 2008 whilst playing for Arsenal F.C in England.

National Inheritance
Continue Reading….
Amendment?

Our aim is to provide a positive and inspiring account which is why we use multiple sources to ensure the truth is portrayed. If you feel it’s inaccurate or have additional information such as parental heritage and more, Contact Us