Birth Name
Jerome Leonard Boger
Date of Birth
1 July 1955
Birth Town
Atlanta, Georgia, United States of America

An American Football official in the NFL who led the all black officiating crew in a National Football League game for the first time in NFL history.

National Inheritance

                           

Continue Reading….
Amendment?

Our aim is to provide a positive and inspiring account which is why we use multiple sources to ensure the truth is portrayed. If you feel it’s inaccurate or have additional information such as parental heritage and more, Contact Us