Birth Name
Johnny Grier
Date of Birth
16 April 1947
Birth Town
Charlotte, North Carolina, United States of America

A former American Football official known to be the first black referee in the history of the National Football League (NFL).

National Inheritance

Continue Reading….
Amendment?

Our aim is to provide a positive and inspiring account which is why we use multiple sources to ensure the truth is portrayed. If you feel it’s inaccurate or have additional information such as parental heritage and more, Contact Us