Birth Name
John Alieu Carew
Date of Birth
5 September 1979
Birth Town
Lørenskog, Akershus, Norway

A former professional footballer who played as a striker and represented the Norway national team.

National Inheritance

                           

Continue Reading….
Amendment?

Our aim is to provide a positive and inspiring account which is why we use multiple sources to ensure the truth is portrayed. If you feel it’s inaccurate or have additional information such as parental heritage and more, Contact Us