Martin Dahlin

Birth Name
Dan Martin Nataniel Dahlin
Date of Birth
16 April 1968
Birth Town
Uddevalla, Sweden

A former professional footballer who played as a striker and starred in the Swedish national team that finished third in the FIFA World Cup 1994.

National Inheritance

                           

Continue Reading….
Amendment?

Our aim is to provide a positive and inspiring account which is why we use multiple sources to ensure the truth is portrayed. If you feel it’s inaccurate or have additional information such as parental heritage and more, Contact Us