Katherine Johnson

Birth Name
Katherine Coleman Goble Johnson
Date of Birth
26 August 1918
Birth Town
White Sulphur Springs, West Virgina, United States of America

A mathematician and past NASA employee whose calculations, focused in orbital mechanics played a key part in the first american spaceflights.

National Inheritance

Continue Reading….
Amendment?

Our aim is to provide a positive and inspiring account which is why we use multiple sources to ensure the truth is portrayed. If you feel it’s inaccurate or have additional information such as parental heritage and more, Contact Us