Learie Constantine

Birth Name
Learie Nicholas Constantine
Date of Birth
21 September 1901
Birth Town
Petit Valley, Diego Martin, Trinidad and Tobago

A former West Indian cricketer who became the United Kingdom’s first black peer who held a seat at the house of lords and later on practiced law, whilst also entering the world of politics.

National Inheritance

Continue Reading….
Amendment?

Our aim is to provide a positive and inspiring account which is why we use multiple sources to ensure the truth is portrayed. If you feel it’s inaccurate or have additional information such as parental heritage and more, Contact Us