Shaka Hislop

Birth Name
Neil Shaka Hislop
Date of Birth
22 February 1969
Birth Town
Hackney, London, England, United Kingdom

A former professional footballer, UEFA Intertoto Cup and English Football League First Division winner and founding member, honorary president of Show Racism the Red Card, a UK-based anti-racism education charity founded in 1995. Hislop was a member of the Trinidad and Tobago World Cup 2006 squad in Germany, making history as this was the first time the country has qualified for the World Cup finals.

National Inheritance
Continue Reading….
Amendment?

Our aim is to provide a positive and inspiring account which is why we use multiple sources to ensure the truth is portrayed. If you feel it’s inaccurate or have additional information such as parental heritage and more, Contact Us