Boris Kodjoe

Birth Name
Boris Frederic Cecil Tay-Natey Ofuatey-Kodjoe
Date of Birth
8 March 1973
Birth Town
Vienna, Austria

An actor and producer recognised for his roles in the films such as Love & Basketball, Brown Sugar and American television drama series Soul Food. Kodjoe co-stars in BET’s Real Husbands of Hollywood, ABC’s Station 19 and was previously a model before entertaining the world of acting.

National Inheritance
Continue Reading….
Amendment?

Our aim is to provide a positive and inspiring account which is why we use multiple sources to ensure the truth is portrayed. If you feel it’s inaccurate or have additional information such as parental heritage and more, Contact Us