Richard Blackwood

Birth Name
Richard Clifford Blackwood
Date of Birth
15 May 1972
Birth Town
London, England, United Kingdom

A pioneering comedian, rapper and actor best known for presenting channel 5 dating show Singled out and his own show, “The Richard Blackwood Show” on channel 4. Blackwood also had a single achieving number 3 in the UK charts and more recently starred in Eastenders and Hollyoaks.

National Inheritance
 
Continue Reading….
Amendment?

Our aim is to provide a positive and inspiring account which is why we use multiple sources to ensure the truth is portrayed. If you feel it’s inaccurate or have additional information such as parental heritage and more, Contact Us