David Olusoga

Birth Name
David Adetayo Olusoga
Date of Birth
January 1970
Birth Town
Lagos, Nigeria

A historian and broadcaster, and presenter of the BBC Two documentary Britain’s Forgotten Slave Owners. Who is known as one of the UK’s leading historians with expertise in the history of military, empire, race and slavery.

National Inheritance

Continue Reading….
Amendment?

Our aim is to provide a positive and inspiring account which is why we use multiple sources to ensure the truth is portrayed. If you feel it’s inaccurate or have additional information such as parental heritage and more, Contact Us