Mo Gilligan

Birth Name
Mosiah Bikila Gilligan
Date of Birth
19 February 1988
Birth Town
Lambeth, London, England, United Kingdom

A stand-up comedian who rose to fame with the use of social media, uploading characterised comedy clips which quickly circulated globally. He is now touring the world and now hosting his own show ‘The Lateish Show with Mo Gilligan on Channel 4.

National Inheritance
 
Continue Reading….
Amendment?

Our aim is to provide a positive and inspiring account which is why we use multiple sources to ensure the truth is portrayed. If you feel it’s inaccurate or have additional information such as parental heritage and more, Contact Us