Birth Name
Dina Asher-Smith
Date of Birth
4 December 1995
Birth Town
Orpington, London, England, United Kingdom

A track and field sprinter in 100 and 200 metres who won gold in the 200m at the 2016, 2018, and 2019 European’s Championship and 100m in 2018. Asher-Smith is the fastest British woman in recorded history breaking the records in the 100 and 200 metres.

National Inheritance

                           

Continue Reading….
Amendment?

Our aim is to provide a positive and inspiring account which is why we use multiple sources to ensure the truth is portrayed. If you feel it’s inaccurate or have additional information such as parental heritage and more, Contact Us