Birth Name
Denis Lewis
Date of Birth
27 August 1972
Birth Town
West Bromwich, England, United Kingdom

A former heptathlon track and field athlete who is twice Commonwealth Games champion and won gold at the Sydney Olympic Games in 2000.

National Inheritance

                           

Continue Reading….
Amendment?

Our aim is to provide a positive and inspiring account which is why we use multiple sources to ensure the truth is portrayed. If you feel it’s inaccurate or have additional information such as parental heritage and more, Contact Us