Everton Weekes

Birth Name
Everton DeCourcy Weekes
Date of Birth
26 February 1925
Birth Town
Bridgetown, Saint Michael, Barbados

One of “The Three Ws” with Frank Worrell and Clyde Walcott and talented West Indian cricketer.

National Inheritance

Continue Reading….
Amendment?

Our aim is to provide a positive and inspiring account which is why we use multiple sources to ensure the truth is portrayed. If you feel it’s inaccurate or have additional information such as parental heritage and more, Contact Us