Gina Yashere

Birth Name
Gina Obedapo Iyashere
Date of Birth
6 April 1974
Birth Town
London, England, United Kingdom

A comedian, actress and writer known as one of the pioneering black British comedians of her generation, who co-created American sitcom Bob Hearts Abishola.

National Inheritance
 
Continue Reading….
Amendment?

Our aim is to provide a positive and inspiring account which is why we use multiple sources to ensure the truth is portrayed. If you feel it’s inaccurate or have additional information such as parental heritage and more, Contact Us