Hank Aaron

Birth Name
Henry Louis Aaron
Date of Birth
5 February 1934
Birth Town
Mobile, Alabama, United States of America

A former professional Major League Baseball (MLB) player inducted into the National Baseball Hall of Fame and known as one of the sport’s greatest players. Aaron equaled, broke, and set batting records held by some of the best players in baseball history such as breaking the MLB record for career home runs in 1974, previously held by Babe Ruth.

National Inheritance

Continue Reading….
Amendment?

Our aim is to provide a positive and inspiring account which is why we use multiple sources to ensure the truth is portrayed. If you feel it’s inaccurate or have additional information such as parental heritage and more, Contact Us