Willie Mays

Birth Name
Willie Howard Mays Jr.
Date of Birth
6 May 1931
Birth Town
Westfield, Alabama, United States of America

A former professional baseball player who is regarded as one of the greatest of all time to play in Major League Baseball (MLB).

National Inheritance

Continue Reading….
Amendment?

Our aim is to provide a positive and inspiring account which is why we use multiple sources to ensure the truth is portrayed. If you feel it’s inaccurate or have additional information such as parental heritage and more, Contact Us