Serena Williams

Birth Name
Serena Jameka Williams
Date of Birth
26 September 1981
Birth Town
Saginaw, Michigan, United States of America

A professional tennis player regarded as one of the greatest ever female tennis players along with her sister Venus Williams. Ranked No. 1 in women’s singles on eight different occasions and holds the most Grand Slam titles in singles, doubles, and mixed doubles combined among active players in the sport.

National Inheritance

Continue Reading….
Amendment?

Our aim is to provide a positive and inspiring account which is why we use multiple sources to ensure the truth is portrayed. If you feel it’s inaccurate or have additional information such as parental heritage and more, Contact Us