Earl Lloyd

Birth Name
Earl Francis Lloyd
Date of Birth
3 April 1928
Birth Town
Alexandria, Virginia, United States of America

A former professional basketball player and coach who was the first black person to play in the National Basketball Association (NBA) league October 1950.

National Inheritance

Continue Reading….
Amendment?

Our aim is to provide a positive and inspiring account which is why we use multiple sources to ensure the truth is portrayed. If you feel it’s inaccurate or have additional information such as parental heritage and more, Contact Us