Tony Parker

Birth Name
William Anthony Parker Jr.
Date of Birth
17 May 1982
Birth Town
Bruges, Belgium

A former professional basketball player who played in the National Basketball Association (NBA) league. Parker won four NBA championships with the San Antonio Spurs and a gold medal winner with the French national basketball team at the European Basketball Championship. He regarded by many as the best french basketball player of all time.

National Inheritance

     

Continue Reading….
Amendment?

Our aim is to provide a positive and inspiring account which is why we use multiple sources to ensure the truth is portrayed. If you feel it’s inaccurate or have additional information such as parental heritage and more, Contact Us