Leslie Hutchinson

Birth Name
Leslie Arthur Julien Hutchinson
Date of Birth
7 March 1900
Birth Town
Gouyave, Grenada

One of the most renown cabaret singers and pianist during the 1920s – 1930s.

National Inheritance

Continue Reading….
Amendment?

Our aim is to provide a positive and inspiring account which is why we use multiple sources to ensure the truth is portrayed. If you feel it’s inaccurate or have additional information such as parental heritage and more, Contact Us